3:00 pm Girls’ Cricket: U13 House Matches (Round 3) June 7 @ 3:00 pm Girls’ Cricket: U13 House Matches (Round 3)
1:45 pm Boys’ Cricket: U13A, B & C (H) v Kent College June 8 @ 1:45 pm Boys’ Cricket: U13A, B & C (H) v Kent College
2:00 pm Girls’ Cricket: U13 (A) v Wellesley Haddon Dene June 8 @ 2:00 pm Girls’ Cricket: U13 (A) v Wellesley Haddon Dene
2:00 pm Girls’ Cricket: U11A & B (H) v Northbourne Park June 8 @ 2:00 pm Girls’ Cricket: U11A & B (H) v Northbourne Park
9:00 am Boarders Activity: FIH Hockey Pro League (Lee Valley, London) / Howletts Wild Animal Park June 9 @ 9:00 am Boarders Activity: FIH Hockey Pro League (Lee Valley, London) / Howletts Wild Animal Park
4:00 pm Farewell Service for Fr Gillean with Chapel Choir (St Nicholas’ Church) June 9 @ 4:00 pm Farewell Service for Fr Gillean with Chapel Choir (St Nicholas’ Church)
12:00 am Last day for entries to the Autumn Calendar June 10 @ 12:00 am Last day for entries to the Autumn Calendar
9:00 am Boys’ Cricket: U11A IAPS Cricket Tournament at Ashford Prep June 10 @ 9:00 am Boys’ Cricket: U11A IAPS Cricket Tournament at Ashford Prep
12:00 am Boys’ Cricket: U11 Summers Cup Final (subject to qualification) June 11 @ 12:00 am Boys’ Cricket: U11 Summers Cup Final (subject to qualification)
1:00 pm Boys’ Cricket: U11A (A) Kent College Jr 6-a-side competition June 12 @ 1:00 pm Boys’ Cricket: U11A (A) Kent College Jr 6-a-side competition
2:00 pm Girls’ Cricket: U11A & B (A) v King’s Rochester June 12 @ 2:00 pm Girls’ Cricket: U11A & B (A) v King’s Rochester
12:00 am IAPS Athletics at The Julie Rose Stadium June 14 @ 12:00 am IAPS Athletics at The Julie Rose Stadium
8:00 am Friends’ Coffee Morning (Preview of Art/DT Exhibition) June 14 @ 8:00 am Friends’ Coffee Morning (Preview of Art/DT Exhibition)
3:00 pm Girls’ Cricket: U13B (H) v Duke of York’s June 14 @ 3:00 pm Girls’ Cricket: U13B (H) v Duke of York’s
12:00 am Art and DT Exhibitions Open (Design Building) June 15 @ 12:00 am Art and DT Exhibitions Open (Design Building)
9:00 am Boarders’ Activity: ‘Its a Knockout’ (Years 5-7) June 16 @ 9:00 am Boarders’ Activity: ‘Its a Knockout’ (Years 5-7)
10:00 am Year 8 Bushcraft Sunday 16th June -(am depart) – Tuesday 18th June (pm return). June 16 @ 10:00 am Year 8 Bushcraft Sunday 16th June -(am depart) – Tuesday 18th June (pm return).
12:00 am Boys’ Cricket: U13A IAPS Cricket Finals at St Peter’s School, York (subject to qualification) June 17 @ 12:00 am Boys’ Cricket: U13A IAPS Cricket Finals at St Peter’s School, York (subject to qualification)
11:30 am Year 4 Pupils Introduction to Middle School June 17 @ 11:30 am Year 4 Pupils Introduction to Middle School
12:00 am Year 8 Activities (19th June – 28th June) June 19 @ 12:00 am Year 8 Activities (19th June – 28th June)
2:00 pm Boys’ Cricket: U11C & D (H) v Ashford Prep June 19 @ 2:00 pm Boys’ Cricket: U11C & D (H) v Ashford Prep
2:00 pm Boys’ Cricket: U11A & B (A) v Ashford Prep June 19 @ 2:00 pm Boys’ Cricket: U11A & B (A) v Ashford Prep
9:45 am End of Year Service, Canterbury Cathedral June 20 @ 9:45 am End of Year Service, Canterbury Cathedral
1:45 pm Mixed Cricket: U9A, B, C, D, E & F (H) v St Lawrence June 20 @ 1:45 pm Mixed Cricket: U9A, B, C, D, E & F (H) v St Lawrence
3:00 pm Boys’ Cricket: U11 House Matches (Round 3) June 20 @ 3:00 pm Boys’ Cricket: U11 House Matches (Round 3)
12:00 am Fencing: U12/U14 KSC Youth Epee Development Series, Malthouse Sports Hall June 23 @ 12:00 am Fencing: U12/U14 KSC Youth Epee Development Series, Malthouse Sports Hall
12:30 pm New pupils’ barbecue at The King’s School June 23 @ 12:30 pm New pupils’ barbecue at The King’s School
12:00 am Cricket: U13 Thomas Trophy Final (subject to qualification) June 26 @ 12:00 am Cricket: U13 Thomas Trophy Final (subject to qualification)
10:00 am Main Board meeting to include lunch with OKS Trustees June 26 @ 10:00 am Main Board meeting to include lunch with OKS Trustees
2:00 pm Boys’ Cricket: U10A & B (H) v St Edmund’s June 26 @ 2:00 pm Boys’ Cricket: U10A & B (H) v St Edmund’s
12:00 am Nursery and Pre-Prep – End of Year Review to Grandparents June 27 @ 12:00 am Nursery and Pre-Prep – End of Year Review to Grandparents
12:00 am Nursery and Pre-Prep – End of Year Review to Parents June 28 @ 12:00 am Nursery and Pre-Prep – End of Year Review to Parents
12:00 am Year 8 Art Trip to the Turner Contemporary June 28 @ 12:00 am Year 8 Art Trip to the Turner Contemporary
1:00 pm Boys’ Football and Girls’ Hockey – Sponsored Fundraising Event at JKS June 29 @ 1:00 pm Boys’ Football and Girls’ Hockey – Sponsored Fundraising Event at JKS
12:00 pm Boarders’ Activity: Boarders’ Barbecue June 30 @ 12:00 pm Boarders’ Activity: Boarders’ Barbecue
June 9 @ 9:00 am Boarders Activity: FIH Hockey Pro League (Lee Valley, London) / Howletts Wild Animal Park
June 17 @ 12:00 am Boys’ Cricket: U13A IAPS Cricket Finals at St Peter’s School, York (subject to qualification)